Important Notice

alert iconSCC is closed December 22, 2014 - January 4, 2015 for Winter break and will resume normal hours on January 5. The call center remains open 24/7/365 at 855-664-6722.
[More Info]

RSVP Teams 2011/2012

Advising/New Student Orientation

Adams, Christine
Bates, Winfrey  
Borders, Gayle
Brown,  Cindy
Burnett, Kippe
Cleberg, Kim
Harris, Ricky
Howard, Buford
Howe, Julie
Jones, Gera
Krug, Emily
Matika, Richard
Proctor, DeAnna
Story, Joanne
Tallent, Judy
Tomlinson, Nick
Webb, Karen
Wright, Karen

Workforce Solutions

Wiles, David - Chief Officer WS  
Representatives from WS
Larry Abbott
Brown, Sara
Claunch, Sandy
Fryman, Greg
Gilliam, David
Hogan, Valerie
Lawson, Linda
Mattingly, Libby
New, Nicole
Rhodes, Dean
Swearingen, Jil
Representative from Assessment – Donna Fallahay
Faculty member Business & Professional Services – Frank Carothers, Carol Calcaterra
Faculty member Career Technology – Karl Watson
Faculty member Health – Valerie Allen
Professional Development – Karen Wright
Public Relations staff member – Cindy Clouse
Staff member – Rhonda Bloomer
Math & Sciences – David Berhman
Visual Communication – Cindy Burton, Stuart Simpson
Business & Professional Services – Gary Cunningham

College Board of Student Publications

Burton, Cindy
Eastham, Donna
Fryman, Greg
Harris, Jeff
Jones, Matthew
Karim, Jahural
Krug, Emily
McPheron, Jake
Ryle, Danielle
Shearer, Lynn
Simpson, Stuart
Stephens, Erin
Toby, Kim
Tomlinson, Nick

Commencement

Abbott, Larry
Adams, Christine
Asher, Jason
Black, Rebecca
Blair, Becky
Bowling, William
Burlew, Jon
Bronson, Judy
Burton, Cindy
Callender, Jeff
Casada-Chair, Tracy
Cleberg, Steve
Compton, Danny
Deitz, Martha
Dick, Dennis
Duvall, Billie
Estep, Kenny
Floyd, Amber
Green, Kimberly
Hatfield, Janis
Hoskins, Jess
Ingle, Hallie
Kohrman, Elaine
Latham, Paula
Lyons , Larry
Martin, Ruth
Morrow, Alena
O’Neill, Deb
Owens, Jennifer
Phelps, Marsha
Price, Carol
Ramilo, Cecilia
Roy, Tim
Russell, April
Russell, Catherine
Smith, Amanda
Stanton, Roger
Tucker, Sara
Tucker, Steve
Upchurch, Joni
Wesley, Estel Ray
Wooldridge, Eric
Yaden, Marty

Diversity Initiative

Ayers, Sean
Blair, Becky
Clark, Jeff
Cunningham, Gary
DeBord, Lenora
Fries, Wanda
Gammage, Simeon
Hassan, Saadi
Huntsman, Mary Taylor
Johnson, Loretta
Libbey, Darlene
Martinez, George
McFadden, Jeffrey
Nichols, Betty
Omwenga, George
Owens, Jennifer
Ramilo, Cecilia
Randall, Marci
Reed, Kathy
Swanner, Kay
Waterstrat, Amanda
Xia, Zhiming

Employment Oversight

Abbott, Larry
Bloomer, Rhonda
Cleberg, Steve
Davis, Mandy
Fitzpatrick, Carrie
Johnson, Alesa
Latham, Paula
Lewis, Cathy
McFeeters, Jim
McQueen, Travis
Spencer, Rob

Honors Night

Adams, Christine
Baker, Ronnie
Barrett, Michael
Bloomingburg, Michael
Bray, Melissa
Brown, Eddie
Byrd, Daymond
Casada, Tracy
Clark, Jeff
Coffey, Jacqueline
Floyd, Amber
Hacker, Marie
Hall, Paul
Hammons, Steve
Hatfield, Janis
Hickman Swartz, Shannon
House, Deb
Howard, Kathy
Kohrman, Elaine
Loveless, Marla
Minton, Kevin
Morrow, Alena
Napier, Bentley
Nicely, Bruce
Osborne, Roger
Patterson, Daniel
Taylor, Terry
Upchurch, Joni
Wynn, Karen

Integrated Marketing

Adams, Christy
Ayers, Sean
Casada, Tracy
Clouse, Cindy
Allison Horseman
Nancy Phelps
Stuart Simpson
Ken Upchurch
Terrie Wilson

Nature Trail and Amphitheater

Bales, Brandon
Barbalace, Roberta
Brickley, Jeff
Burnett, Kippe
Cash, Curtis
Chmura, Melissa
Coffey, David
Copenhaver, Jerry
Denney, Bill
Dick, Sherry
Estep, Kenny
Flanary, Randy
Gaskin, Patrick
Gray, David
Hall, Barbara
Hampton, Doug
Harris, Vickie
Isham, Mark
Joy, April
Lester, Danny
McClendon, Scott
Mote, Wendy
Muse, Dana
Peterson, Betty
Poynter, Mary
Rodriguez, Matt
Sherman, Gary
Sherman, Loris
Simpson, Stuart
Slaven, Leland
Smith, Jimmy
Starnes, John
Tucker, Sara
Tucker, Steve
Walker, Anita
Watters, Tammy
Whitaker, Tina
Woods, Garry
Xia, Zhiming

Ombuds

Adams, Christine
Anderson, Shawn
Asher, Jason
Bradley, Aaron
Burnett, Kippe
Childress, Margie
Cole, Margaret
Covey, Judy
DeBord, Lenora
Estep, Kenny
Hall, Barbara
Harris, Vickie
Howard, Kathy
Flanary, Randy
Flanary, Terri
Gadd, Belinda
Hammons, Steve
House, Deb
McQueen, Travis
Meadors, Jim
Nelson, Betty
Owens, Nancy
Petry, Mary
Smith, Jimmy
Stephens, Erin
Taylor, Guy
Taylor, James
Tucker, Steve
Tomlinson, Nick
Tomlinson, Ron
Vito, Gloria

Professional Development

Allen, Melinda
Bloomer, Rhonda
Brickley, Jeff
Caron, Deana
Carothers, Frank
Conaway, Vickie
Copenhaver, Jerry
Foster, Jamie
Griggs, Amanda
Harris, Ricky
Martinez, George
Mattingly, Libby
Morris, Amanda
Mote, Wendy
Patscheck, Kathy
Phelps, Bill
Proctor, DeAnna
Russell, Catherine
Sandusky, Whitney
Stringer, Gail
Wright, Karen

Safety and Conservation

Barbalace, Roberta
Barnes, Kelly
Barrett, Denver
Burnett, Kippe
Callender, Jeff
Cheek, Darryl
Coffey, David
Coffey, Jacqueline
Cunningham, Gary
Dick, Johnnie
Dick, Sherry
Estep, Kenny
Floyd, Amber
Golliher, Roberta
Guffey, Donald
Hamm, Guy
Harris, James
Jones, Jeff
Keene, Michael
Lester, Danny
Lyons, Darrell
McPheron, Jake
McGowan, Everett
McQueen,Travis
Meadors, Jim
Mitchell, Marcus
Moran, Phillip
Musick, Darrell
Nelson, Betty
Nichols, Patience
Null, Curt
Owens, Nancy
Petry, Mary
Proctor, DeAnna
Roberts, John
Roberts, Laura
Rose, Kim
Shelton, Billie
Smith, Jimmy
Smith, Ron
Stanton, Roger
Stratman, Shawn
Streeval, Jerry
Stringer, Scott
Strunk, Bobby
Sumpter, Ron
Taylor, Guy
Tincher, Butch
Turner, Pam
Webb, Karen
Whiitaker, Tina
Withers, Tandy

Satisfactory Academic Progress

Adams, Christine
Ayers, Sean
Barnes, Kelly
Bourne, Sandy
Broyles, Angie
Byrd, Cynthia
Childress, Margie
Copenhaver, Brandi
Crabtree, Sherry
Deaton, Eric
Duvall, Billie
Fouts, Cindy
Gadd, Susan
Goleman, Michael
Ingle, Hallie
Jones, Gera
Logan, Donna
Massey, Doug
McFadden, Jeffrey
Muse, Dana
Nelson, Betty
Osborne, Roger
Owens, Lois
Patton, Glenda
Ping, Cheryl
Roark, Roxanne
Sexton, Forrest
Spears, April
Swanner, Kay
Vito, Gloria
Watson, Karl
Wynn, Karen

Student Activities

Atkins-Bigelow, Johnna
Burnett, Daniel
Casada, Tracy
Cash, Curt
Catron, Shanda
Chadwell, Vern
Cheek, Darrell
Coffey, Jacqueline
Dobbs, Billy
Estep, Kenny
Hammons, Steve
Huntsman, Mary Taylor
Isham, Mark
Lester, Danny
Loveless, Marla
McDonnell, Ray
Morrison, Melissa
Musick, Darrell
Owens, Jennifer
Phelps, Marsha
Pool, Trent
Randall, Marci
Searcy, Michael
Stringer, Scott
Swanner, Kay
Woodall, Tammy

Student Scholarship

Bridgman, Pam
Byrd, Cynthia
Cash, Curtis
Childress, Margie
Conaway, Vicki
Davidson, Lori
Debord, Veronica
Fitzpatrick, Carrie
Gaddis, Beverly
Hickman-Schwartz, Shannon
Huntsman, Mary Taylor
Kilgore, Apil
Krause, Richard
Lambert, Warren
Larason, Irene
McGlothlin, Megan
Meeks, Tony
Metcalf, Virginia
Mills, Craylon
Null, Curt
Owens, Jennifer
Owens, Nancy
Ratliff, Donna
Swanner, Kay
Upchurch, Joni
Webb, Karen
Webb, Richard
Wilson, Terrie

PRRR

Crabtree, Lynn
Howard, Buford
Johnson, Alesa
Latham, Paula
Proctor, DeAnna
Troxtell, Nikki
Wooldridge, Eric

Curriculum Review Committee

Flanary, Randy
Foster, Jamie
Howe, Julie
Kilgore, April
Moran, Phillip
Watson, Karl

Faculty Appeals on Performance Review

Blevins, Jo
Bradford, Kevin
Deaton, Eric
Fires, Wanda
Shrearer, Lynn
Grover, Alyce
Armstrong, Tony
Story, Joanne

Rules

Rush, Pam
Elam, Debra
Jacques, Ken
Bloomingburg, Michael
Minton, Tim
Musick, Darrell
Metcalf, Virginia

Special Merit Review

Acrey, Lora
Berry, Rosetta
Stringer, Barbara 

Student Appeals

Grover, Alyce (Alternate, 1 year term) Transfer
Martinez, George (1 year remaining of a 2 year term)
Owens, Nancy (3 year term)
Richardson, Deborah Administrative Assistant
Story, Joanne – Chair (2 years remaining of a 3 year term
Toby, Kim (1 year term)
Xia, Zhiming (Alternate, 1 year term) Technical

Wanda Bolze Excellence Award

Bloomingburg, Michael
Stringer, Gail

Adminstrative Council

Adams, Christine
Allen, Brian 
Anderson, Claudia
Anderson, Shawn
Bates, Winfrey
Borders, Gayle
Callender, Jeffrey 
Chaney, Larry
Dick, Johnnie
Estep, Kenny
Chmura, Melissa 
Fryman, Greg 
Ingle, Hallie
Lafavers, Mickey
Latham, Paula
Likins, Stephanie
Martinez, George
Meece, Jill 
Owens, Shannon
Petry, Mary 
Phelps, Nancy
Phillips, Dorothy
Roberts, John
Russell, April
Sapp, Judy
Tallent, Judy
Thompson, Evetta
Tucker, Sara
Wilson, Elaine
Wilson, Terrie
Winstead, Melissa
Wright, Karen

Faculty Council

Ballard, Linda
Frederick, Jon
Gaskins, Patrick
Harris, Vickie
Huntsman, Mary Taylor
Null, Curt
Price, Carol
Randall, Marci
Sherman, Loris
Spencer, Rob
Story, Joanne

Staff Council

Alexander, Michelle
Anderson, Shawn
Bloomer, Rhonda
Cazalet, David
Chaney, Larry
Estep, Kenny
Grambeling, Donny
Hall, Barbara
Hamm, Guy
Likins, Stephanie
Patscheck , Kathy
Riggins, Tita
Russell, Catherine
Severns, Carol
Smith, Amanda
Stanton, Roger
Turner, Pam
Woodall, Tammy

Leadership Team

Abbott, Larry
Beaudoin, Amy
Bourne, Linda
Brugett, Shelley
Burlew, Jon
Burnett, Dan
Casada, Tracy
Cleberg, Kim
Clouse, Cindy 
Davidson, Tonya
Gover, Bruce
Hayes, Clint
Honeycutt, Tony
Marshall, Jo
McWhorter, Lois
Null, Curt
Powell, Nancy
Russell, April
Russell, Catherine
Whitehead, Sharon
Wiles, David

College Advisory Committee on Promotion

Lewis, Kathy, Co-Chair, Arts & Sciences – Math/Science, Somerset (1st year Co-Chair)
Story, Joanne , Co-Chair, Non-Teaching Faculty, Somerset (2nd year Co-Chair)
Burnett, Kippe , Health Sciences, Somerset (2nd year)
Cleberg, Kim, Arts & Sciences – Transitional, Somerset (2nd year)
Deitz, Martha , Arts & Sciences – Math/Science, Somerset (2nd year)
Eastham, Donna, Applied Technology – Business & IT, Somerset (1st year)
Gadd, Susan, Applied Technology – Business & IT, Somerset (2nd year)
Greer, Marissa , Health Sciences, Laurel (2nd year)
House, Deb , Arts & Sciences – Math/Science, Laurel (3rd year)
Huntsman, Mary Taylor, Support Services – Library, Somerset (2nd year)
Perkins, Jeff, Arts & Sciences - Humanities, Somerset (1st year)
Spencer, Rob, Arts & Sciences - Humanities, Laurel (2nd year)
Tomlinson, Nick, Applied Technology – Construction, Somerset (2nd year)
Watson, Karl, Applied Technology – Construction, Somerset (2nd year)